Trading en Forex

Trading en Forex
Forex

Opera en Forex
con FP Markets

Click here

for our full list of Currencies and
typical Forex spreads

The global foreign exchange market is one of the fastest, most liquid and exciting markets. Join thousands of traders who are already trading with FP Markets, a multi award-winning Australian forex broker, offering over 60+ fx pairs in all the major currencies 24 hours a day, 5 days a week. All major currency pairs include the US dollar (USD) as either the base or counter currency. Majors include pairs like the GBP/USD, EUR/USD, and USD/JPY.

FP Markets te ofrece los spreads más ajustados, a partir de tan solo 0,0 pips. Nos hemos asociado con instituciones bancarias y no bancarias líderes para garantizarte un profundo fondo de liquidez, de manera que obtengas los mejores precios disponibles en el mercado y una ejecución de órdenes con una latencia ultrabaja.

What are the benefits of Forex trading?

  • Trade on spreads from 0.0 pips

  • Leverage options up to 500:1

  • 60+ currency pairs

  • The Forex markets are open 24 hours a day, 5 days a week

  • Award winning multilingual customer support

  • No price manipulation, no requotes and no dealing desk

  • Benefit from low margin, low-cost trading

  • High speed trade execution from Equinix servers

  • Enter and exit trades whenever you want to, 24/5

  • Trade in any direction you think the markets will go, short or long, maximising trading opportunities.

  • Consigue acceso a la acción del precio en la preapertura y calibra la dirección del mercado con herramientas de vanguardia.

FP Markets offers much more than Forex trading! We also offer CFDs across Índices, Materias primas,Shares & Criptomonedas on consistently tighter spreads in unparalleled trading conditions..

What is the Best Platform to Trade Forex?

Metatrader 4. The world’s most popular trading platform.

Discover the benefits of Forex trading on one of the most powerful trading platforms available, MetaTrader 4 (MT4). Available across desktop and mobile platforms the Metatrader 4 platform is ready when you are.

Spreads from 0.0 pips & leverage up to 500:1


Interfaz personalizable. Puedes cambiar incluso los colores de los indicadores técnicos.


Operaciones con un clic


MarketWatch


Live price streaming on Live accounts and Demo accounts 128-bits encryption for secure trading

Expert Advisors (EAs)


Alertas personalizables


Compatible con dispositivos iOS, Android y Mac

Are there more platform options?

We recommend MT4 for Forex but
a range of products can also be traded
on MT5 e Iress platforms.

6 Reasons to
Choose FP Markets

An Australian regulated Forex broker.

Regulados globalmente

Segregated client funds
& regulation in Australia

Spreads más ajustados

Market leading spreads from
0.0 pips, 24/7

Faster Execution

Low latency, ultra-fast
execution under 40ms

Advanced Platforms

MT4, MT5 & Webtrader with superior client portal

Soporte multilingüe 24/5

Award winning support & personal account managers

Established in 2005

15 years
trading experience

¿Qué es el trading en Forex?

El trading en Forex implica comprar una divisa y vender otra simultáneamente. Mediante un análisis cuidadoso, los traders predicen la posible dirección de los precios de una divisa e intentan obtener ganancias basadas en esas fluctuaciones en el precio. No hay un mercado centralizado para operar en Forex. En lugar de ello, todo se realiza electrónicamente o por internet, entre redes mundiales de ordenadores. El mercado está abierto 24 horas al día, 5 días a la semana.

Forex Trading Example

Where the underlying asset is the AUD/USD currency pair, also known as the “Aussie.” Let us suppose that the AUD/USD pair is trading at:

Decides comprar USD por valor de 20.000 AUD porque piensas que el precio del AUD/USD subirá en el futuro. El apalancamiento de tu cuenta está establecido en 1:100. Esto significa que necesitas depositar un 1% del valor total de tu posición en tu cuenta basada apalancada.

Luego, si en la siguiente hora el precio se mueve hasta los 0,6880/0,6882 tienes una operación ganadora. Podrías cerrar tu posición vendiendo al actual precio de 0,6880 AUD.

En este caso el precio se movió a tu favor. Pero si en lugar de ello el precio hubiera caído, moviéndose en contra de tu predicción, podrías haber sufrido una pérdida. Si tu margen libre cae por debajo del 50% de tu margen requerido, la posición se verá sujeta a un cierre forzado (stop out).

Si el precio
del AUD/USD
hastaYou could Gain or Lose
for a Long Position
Dando lugar a un retorno
sobre el margen inicial
Rises by 10%0.7558/0.7559AUD 1,370299.33%
Rises by 5%0.7214/ 0.7215AUD 682199.22%
Declines by 10%0.6184/0.6185-AUD 1,378-100.50%
Declines by 5%0.6527/0.6528-AUD 688-0.10%

Spreads en Forex

SímboloProductStandard A/cRaw ECN A/c
MinAvgMinAvg
AUDCADAustralian Dollar vs Canadian Dollar1.21.930.41.16
AUDCHFAustralian Dollar vs Swiss Franc1.51.960.601.06
AUDJPYAustralian Dollar vs Japanese Yen1.31.680.40.78
AUDNZDAustralian Dollar vs New Zealand Dollar1.302.090.41.19
AUDSGDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR VS SINGAPORE DOLLAR1.92.710.61.41
AUDUSDAustralian Dollar vs US Dollar1.11.400.3
CADCHFCanadian Dollar vs Swiss Franc1.402.050.51.15
CADJPYCanadian Dollar vs Japanese Yen1.502.080.61.18
CHFJPYSwiss Franc vs Japanese Yen1.52.170.61.27
EURAUDEuro vs Australian Dollar1.41.910.30.81
EURCADEuro vs Canadian Dollar1.92.70.51.3
EURCHFEuro vs Swiss Franc1.31.650.40.75
EURCZKEURO VS CZECH KORUNA317.4378.23.002361
EURGBPEuro vs Great Britain Pound1.31.710.20.61
EURHUFEURO VS HUNGARIAN FORINT8202090.816001870.75
EURJPYEuro vs Japanise Yen1.31.540.20.44
EURNOKEuro vs Norwegian Krone10.524.653.217.35
EURNZDEuro vs New Zealand Dollar2.13.31.22.4
EURPLNEuro vs Polish Zloty9.316.226.213.12
EURSEKEuro vs Swedish Krona8.522.973.217.67
EURSGDEuro vs Singapore Dollar1.52.40.61.5
EURTRYEuro vs Turkish Lira3.117.880.214.98
EURUSDEuro vs US Dollar1.11.1900.09
EURZAREuro vs South African Rand31.579.7820.268.47
GBPAUDGreat Britain Pound vs Australian Dollar1.52.680.61.78
GBPCADGreat Britain Pound vs Canadian Dollar1.52.720.61.82
GBPCHFGreat Britain Pound vs Swiss Franc1.52.380.61.48
GBPJPYGreat Britain Pound vs Japanese Yen1.32.130.201.03
GBPNZDGreat Britain Pound vs New Zealand Dollar1.93.610.62.31
GBPPLNGREAT BRITAIN POUND VS POLISH ZLOTY4.517.463.216.16
GBPSEKGreat Britain Pound vs Swedish Krona11.433.196.928.69
GBPSGDGreat Britain Pound vs Singapore Dollar1.63.310.62.31
GBPUSDGreat Britain Pound vs US Dollar0.11.5900.49
NZDCADNew Zealand Dollar vs Canadian Dollar1.52.480.61.58
NZDCHFNew Zealand Dollar vs Swiss Franc1.72.30.81.4
NZDJPYNew Zealand Dollar vs Japanese Yen1.52.170.61.27
NZDSGDNew Zealand Dollar vs Singapore Dollar1.72.810.81.91
NZDUSDNew Zealand Dollar vs US Dollar1.21.6500.45
USDCADUS Dollar vs Canadian Dollar1.11.580.10.58
USDCHFUS Dollar vs Swiss Franc1.21.6100.41
USDCNHUS Dollar vs Chinese Yuan1.31.731.11.63
USDCZKUS DOLLAR VS CZECH KORUNA61.4104.844.287.6
USDHKDUS Dollar vs Hong Kong Dollar16.040.051415.14
USDHUFUS DOLLAR VS HUNGARIAN FORINT7201421.35001201.3
USDJPYUS Dollar vs Japanese Yen1.11.4600.36
USDNOKUS Dollar vs Norwegian Krone12.525.264.216.96
USDPLNUS Dollar vs Polish Zloty10.518.95715.45
USDSEKUS Dollar vs Swedish Krona11.724.453.215.95
USDSGDUS Dollar vs Singapore Dollar1.702.050.81.15
USDTRYUS Dollar vs Turkish Lira2.513.740.211.44
USDZARUS Dollar vs South African Rand22.945.2810.232.58
Opera ahora mismo con un bróker australiano de Forex y CFD


bullet Accede a más de 10.000 instrumentos financieros
bullet Apertura y cierre automático de posiciones
bullet Noticias y agenda económica
bullet Indicadores técnicos y gráficos
bullet Muchas más herramientas incluidas

Por el hecho de proporcionarnos tu correo electrónico, aceptas la política de privacidad de FP Markets y consientes en recibir correos de promoción y de marketing de la empresa. Puedes cancelar la suscripción cuando quieras.





Get instant Updates in Telegram
Sitemap | © FP Markets 2020