CFDs & Forex Spreads

CFDs & Forex Spreads
FP Markets offers you among the lowest spreads in the market.
BẮT ĐẦU GIAO DỊCH

Forex Broker Spreads

Giao dịch với FP Markets trên

Chênh lệch cực cạnh tranh

Forex is the most traded market in the world offering numerous trading opportunities. One of the ways you pay for these opportunities is through the broker spread, or the difference between the ask and bid prices of a tradable instrument. When the spread is tight, your trading cost reduces.

Our diverse liquidity mix and partnerships with leading banking and non-banking financial institutions for deep liquidity also plays a key role in ensuring that we consistently deliver tight spreads to our traders, starting as low as 0.0 pips.

Click here for our typical spreads

Chênh lệch Ảnh hướng tới Giao dịch của Bạn

Successful traders always keep track of any changes in the spread, basing trading decisions on such changes. Spread size plays an important role in trading, especially for scalpers and intraday traders:

High Spreads: When the difference between the ask and bid prices are higher than usual, it could either indicate a period of low liquidity or high market volatility. For instance, non-major forex pairs tend to have a higher spread than major pairs.

Low Spreads: When the difference between the ask and bid prices is lower than usual, it could indicate high liquidity or a period of low market volatility. For instance, spreads tend to be lower during the major forex sessions.

Forex Broker Spreads

Currency spreads are quoted in terms of two different prices: bid and ask price. Bid price is the price at which you can sell the base currency, while ask price is the price at which you can buy the base currency.

For example, if the bid/ask rate for the EUR/USD is 1.1251/1.1252. Here, EUR is the base currency and USD is the quote currency. This means that you can buy the EUR at a higher ask price of 1.1252 and sell it lower at the bid of 1.1251. 

The difference between ask and bid price is the forex spread. In the above example, the spread in pips would be (1.1252-1.1251) = 0.0001. The pip value on USD-based pairs is identified on the 4th digit, after the decimal. This means that the final forex spread is 0.1 pips.

To calculate the total spread cost, multiply this pip value by the total number of lots traded. So, if you are trading a EUR/USD trading lot of 10,000, your total cost will be 0.0001 (0.1 pips) x 10000 = $0.1.

Start Trading Forex with an Award-Winning Broker

In case you are trading a standard lot (100,000 units of the currency), your spread cost would be 0.0001 (0.1pips) x 100,000 = $1.
Now, if your account is denominated in another currency, say GBP, you will need to convert that into US Dollars.
It is important for forex traders to be familiar with forex spreads, since they represent the primary cost of trading. It is an important parametre to consider when you choose a broker.


If you choose to open and trade with an FP Markets RAW ECN account, you will find some of the lowest spreads in the market. Our liquidity is sourced from some of the largest and best liquidity providers, with no mark-up applied from our end. This gives us the ability to offer you the tightest spreads, starting as low as 0.0 pips during the most liquid times, something that was previously the domain of hedge funds only. You can always check our trading conditions by opening a demo account.

 

How to Check Live Forex Spreads on the FP Markets MT4 Platform 
If, by default, your MT4 account shows only the bid price, you can check with our ask line.

  • Right click anywhere on your chart and select “Properties”
  • Click on the “Common” tab and check the “Show Ask Line” box
  • Click on “OK”

Now you can see the bid/ask price for any instrument.

  • Click on “View” and choose “Market Watch”
  • To see the spread for a particular symbol, right-click anywhere on the Market Watch window and select “Spread”
  • You can now see an additional column, displaying the spread for each currency pair, commodities or indices.
  • Note that MT4 quotes spreads in MetaTrader 4 points. To find the spread in pips, you will need to divide the number by 10.

Start Trading Today With Ultra Low Spreads. Access over 10,000 financial instruments.

Understanding High and Low Forex Spreads 
It is important to know that FX spreads can fluctuate throughout the day. This is because spreads are influenced by several factors, such as liquidity, volatility and market news. You will see some major currency pairs, like the EUR/USD or GBP/USD, which tend to have more liquidity, also have lower spreads than emerging currency pairs, like the USD/JPY. 

Also, liquidity can decline and spreads can widen in the days or hours leading up to major economic news events and between trading sessions. Keep an eye on the economic calendar. Releases occur sporadically and depending on whether expectations are met or not, prices can fluctuate rapidly. If you are currently holding a position and the spread widens, you could receive a margin call. Spreads can widen considerably when the financial markets are volatile: a phenomenon known as slippage. It is also important to understand the difference between fixed and variable spreads. Fixed spreads remain the same, no matter what the market conditions are. Variable spreads keep on changing, based on the supply and demand of the instruments and the overall market volatility. Choosing the optimal spread type is important to bring down trading costs and is a key part of the trading strategy of any decent trader. While retail traders with smaller accounts, who trade less frequently, could benefit from fixed spreads, those who trade more frequently and during peak market hours (when the spreads are the tightest), might prefer variable spreads. Variable spreads tend to be lower than fixed spreads especially in calmer markets.

Trade with Complete Market Knowledge on MT4 and MT5 Platforms

  • Auto open and close positions
  • Access news and economic calendar
  • Technical indicator and charts
  • Bao gồm nhiều công cụ hơn

Understanding High and Low Forex Spreads
It is important to know that FX spreads can fluctuate throughout the day. This is because spreads are influenced by several factors, such as liquidity, volatility and market news. You will see some major currency pairs, like the EUR/USD or GBP/USD, which tend to have more liquidity, also have lower spreads than emerging currency pairs, like the USD/JPY. 

Also, liquidity can decline and spreads can widen in the days or hours leading up to major economic news events and between trading sessions. Keep an eye on the economic calendar. Releases occur sporadically and depending on whether expectations are met or not, prices can fluctuate rapidly. If you are currently holding a position and the spread widens, you could receive a margin call. Spreads can widen considerably when the financial markets are volatile: a phenomenon known as slippage. It is also important to understand the difference between fixed and variable spreads. Fixed spreads remain the same, no matter what the market conditions are. Variable spreads keep on changing, based on the supply and demand of the instruments and the overall market volatility. Choosing the optimal spread type is important to bring down trading costs and is a key part of the trading strategy of any decent trader. While retail traders with smaller accounts, who trade less frequently, could benefit from fixed spreads, those who trade more frequently and during peak market hours (when the spreads are the tightest), might prefer variable spreads. Variable spreads tend to be lower than fixed spreads especially in calmer markets.


Industry Leading Low Forex Spreads

FP Markets provides variable spreads for fast trade execution, with low probability of requotes. Our feed comes from leading international financial institutions for deep liquidity, along with real-time price quotes for different tradable instruments. This allows us to offer forex spreads as low as 0.0 pips on RAW ECN accounts and 1.0 pips on Standard STP accounts.



Tài khoản
STANDARD
(MT4 - MT5)


  • Chênh lệch
    Từ 1.0 pip

  • Hoa hồng (ASX)
    Không

  • Tiền nạp Tối thiểu
    100 AUD hoặc tương đương

  • Đòn bẩy Tối đa
    500:1

Bắt đầu Giao dịch ngay!

Tài khoản
RAW
(MT4 - MT5)


  • Chênh lệch
    Từ 0.0 pip

  • Hoa hồng (USD)
    $3.0

  • Tiền nạp Tối thiểu
    100 AUD hoặc tương đương

  • Đòn bẩy Tối đa
    500:1

Bắt đầu Giao dịch ngay!

MetaTrader RAW ECN Account Commission Charges

Check our commission charges for the RAW ECN account, based on the currency denomination of your trading account. The table has been split, based on commission per lot, to make it easier for you to calculate your costs, based on trading volume.

                                                                                                        Loại Tài khoản
CÔNG CỤTiêu chuẩnThô
ForexKHÔNG (ĐƯỢC TÍCH HỢP CHÊNH LỆCH)3.50 (AUD, CAD, SGD), 3 USD, 2.75 EUR, 2.25 GBP, 20 HKD, 250 JPY*
Kim loạiKHÔNG (ĐƯỢC TÍCH HỢP CHÊNH LỆCH)3.50 (AUD, CAD, SGD), 3 USD, 2.75 EUR, 2.25 GBP, 20 HKD, 250 JPY*
Hàng hóaKHÔNG (ĐƯỢC TÍCH HỢP CHÊNH LỆCH)KHÔNG (ĐƯỢC TÍCH HỢP CHÊNH LỆCH)
Chỉ sốKHÔNG (ĐƯỢC TÍCH HỢP CHÊNH LỆCH)KHÔNG (ĐƯỢC TÍCH HỢP CHÊNH LỆCH)
Tiền điện tửKHÔNG (ĐƯỢC TÍCH HỢP CHÊNH LỆCH)KHÔNG (ĐƯỢC TÍCH HỢP CHÊNH LỆCH)

Trade Execution Matters

Pricing alone cannot bring results without reliable and fast execution. We offer some of the world’s best trading platforms to facilitate ultra-fast execution speeds. With the help of our advanced charting tools, numerous technical indicators, market news and insights, and real-time price charts, trading becomes an enjoyable and satisfying experience. Download our MT4MT5 or Iress platform to experience trading with tight spreads and transparent commissions.

Chênh lệch

 

Chênh lệch trên nền tảng MetaTrader 4 của chúng tôi rất khác nhau, với báo giá từ các tổ chức tài chính quốc tế chính. Trong thời gian thanh khoản, chênh lệch đầu ngành của chúng tôi có thể thấp tới 0.0 pip. Chênh lệch điển hình hơn của chúng tôi được liệt kê dưới đây.

 

Chênh lệch Forex

 
Standard A/cRaw ECN A/c
Biểu tượngMô tả Sản phẩm
MinAvgMinAvg
AUDCADAustralian Dollar vs Canadian Dollar1.21.930.41.16
AUDCHFAustralian Dollar vs Swiss Franc1.51.960.61.06
AUDJPYAustralian Dollar vs Japanese Yen1.31.680.40.78
AUDNZDAustralian Dollar vs New Zealand Dollar1.32.090.41.19
AUDSGDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR VS SINGAPORE DOLLAR1.92.710.61.41
AUDUSDAustralian Dollar vs US Dollar1.11.400.3
CADCHFCanadian Dollar vs Swiss Franc1.42.050.51.15
CADJPYCanadian Dollar vs Japanese Yen1.52.080.61.18
CHFJPYSwiss Franc vs Japanese Yen1.52.170.61.27
EURAUDEuro vs Australian Dollar1.41.910.30.81
EURCADEuro vs Canadian Dollar1.92.70.51.3
EURCHFEuro vs Swiss Franc1.31.650.40.75
EURCZKEURO VS CZECH KORUNA317.4378.23.002361
EURGBPEuro vs Great Britain Pound1.31.710.20.61
EURHUFEURO VS HUNGARIAN FORINT8202090.816001870.75
EURJPYEuro vs Japanise Yen1.31.540.20.44
EURNOKEuro vs Norwegian Krone10.524.653.217.35
EURNZDEuro vs New Zealand Dollar2.13.31.22.4
EURPLNEuro vs Polish Zloty9.316.226.213.12
EURSEKEuro vs Swedish Krona8.522.973.217.67
EURSGDEuro vs Singapore Dollar1.52.40.61.5
EURTRYEuro vs Turkish Lira3.117.880.214.98
EURUSDEuro vs US Dollar1.11.1900.09
EURZAREuro vs South African Rand31.579.7820.268.47
GBPAUDGreat Britain Pound vs Australian Dollar1.52.680.61.78
GBPCADGreat Britain Pound vs Canadian Dollar1.52.720.61.82
GBPCHFGreat Britain Pound vs Swiss Franc1.52.380.61.48
GBPJPYGreat Britain Pound vs Japanese Yen1.32.130.21.03
GBPNZDGreat Britain Pound vs New Zealand Dollar1.93.610.62.31
GBPPLNGREAT BRITAIN POUND VS POLISH ZLOTY4.517.463.216.16
GBPSEKGreat Britain Pound vs Swedish Krona11.433.196.928.69
GBPSGDGreat Britain Pound vs Singapore Dollar1.63.310.62.31
GBPUSDGreat Britain Pound vs US Dollar0.11.5900.49
NZDCADNew Zealand Dollar vs Canadian Dollar1.52.480.61.58
NZDCHFNew Zealand Dollar vs Swiss Franc1.72.30.81.4
NZDJPYNew Zealand Dollar vs Japanese Yen1.52.170.61.27
NZDSGDNew Zealand Dollar vs Singapore Dollar1.72.810.81.91
NZDUSDNew Zealand Dollar vs US Dollar1.21.6500.45
USDCADUS Dollar vs Canadian Dollar1.11.580.10.58
USDCHFUS Dollar vs Swiss Franc1.21.6100.41
USDCNHUS Dollar vs Chinese Yuan1.31.731.11.63
USDCZKUS DOLLAR VS CZECH KORUNA61.4104.844.287.6
USDHKDUS Dollar vs Hong Kong Dollar14.916.041415.14
USDHUFUS DOLLAR VS HUNGARIAN FORINT7201421.35001201.3
USDJPYUS Dollar vs Japanese Yen1.11.4600.36
USDNOKUS Dollar vs Norwegian Krone12.525.264.216.96
USDPLNUS Dollar vs Polish Zloty10.518.95715.45
USDSEKUS Dollar vs Swedish Krona11.724.453.215.95
USDSGDUS Dollar vs Singapore Dollar1.72.050.81.15
USDTRYUS Dollar vs Turkish Lira2.513.740.211.44
USDZARUS Dollar vs South African Rand22.945.2810.232.58
Chênh lệch Kim loại
Standard A/cRaw ECN A/c
Biểu tượngMô tả Sản phẩm
MinAvgMinAvg
XAUUSDVàng với Đô la Mỹ0.160.2900.13
XAUAUDVàng với Đô la Australia0.560.880.460.78
XAGUSDBạc với Đô la Mỹ0.0120.020.010.01
XAGAUDBạc với Đô la Australia0.0160.030.0140.02

Chênh lệch Chỉ số

Standard A/cRaw ECN A/c
Biểu tượngMô tả Sản phẩm
MinAvgMinAvg
AUS200Australia 200 index Cash0.28 1.820.28 1.82
US30US 30 Index Cash0.41 3.560.41 3.56
EURO50Euro 50 Index Cash0.71 20.71 2
FRA40CAC40 Index Cash0.81.960.81.96
GER30German 30 Index Cash0.31 1.730.31 1.73
HK50Hang Seng Index Cash1.55 4.091.55 4.09
JP225Japan 225 Index Cash1.91 8.741.91 8.74
US500US 500 Index Cash0.2 0.540.2 0.54
UK100UK100 Index Cash0.311.650.311.65
US100US Tech 100 Index Cash0.91.560.91.56
CHINA50China A50 Index Cash9.4113.179.4113.17
SING30Singapore 30 Index Cash1.051.221.051.22

Chênh lệch Hàng hóa

Standard A/cRaw ECN A/c
Biểu tượngMô tả Sản phẩm
MinAvgMinAvg
WTIWEST TEXAS INTERMEDIATE CRUDE OIL0.020.030.020.03
XTIUSDWest Texas Intermediate Crude Oil Cash0.050.050.050.05
XBRUSDBrent Crude Oil Cash0.050.050.050.05

Tiền điện tử Chênh lệch

Standard A/cRaw ECN A/c
Biểu tượngMô tả Sản phẩmMinAvgMinAvg
BTCUSDBitcoin CFD2.02 7.662.02 7.66
BCHUSDBitcoin Cash CFD5 5.0455.04
ETHUSDEtherium CFD4.61 4.614.61 4.61
LTCUSDLitcoin CFD3.3 3.313.3 3.31
RPLUSDRipple CFD0.0005 0.00090.0005 0.0009

Bắt đầu giao dịch với chênh lệch thấp nhất sẵn có!


bullet Truy cập hơn 10.000 công cụ tài chính
bullet Tự động mở & đóng vị thế
bullet Lịch sự kiện tin tức & kinh tế
bullet Chỉ báo & biểu đồ kỹ thuật
bullet Bao gồm nhiều công cụ hơn

Bằng việc cung cấp email của mình, bạn đồng ý với chính sách về quyền riêng tư của FP Markets và nhận các tài liệu marketing trong tương lai từ FP Markets. Bạn có thể hủy đăng ký bất cứ lúc nào.








Get instant Updates in Telegram
Sitemap | © FP Markets 2020